Confirmail vs ZeroBounce
The ZeroBounce alternative that costs up to 89% less.
The same kind of checks for up to 89% less. 100,000 checks cost $85 instead of $649, and monthly plans start at $12 instead of $99.
100 free credits · No card · Pack credits never expire
ZeroBounce pricing vs Confirmail
10,000 checks
−87%
50,000 checks
−89%
100,000 checks
−87%
1,000,000 checks
−87%
Confirmail vs ZeroBounce, at a glance.
One-time credit packs. Features as published by each service.
10,000 checks
Confirmail
$17ZeroBounce
$129100,000 checks
Confirmail
$85ZeroBounce
$6491,000,000 checks
Confirmail
$425ZeroBounce
$3,199Monthly plans
Confirmail
From $12/monthZeroBounce
From $99/monthCredit expiration
Confirmail
Packs never; plan credits roll overZeroBounce
NeverUnknown results
Confirmail
RefundedZeroBounce
FreeFree to start
Confirmail
100 creditsZeroBounce
100 checks / monthSMTP mailbox check
Confirmail
ZeroBounce
Catch-all and disposable detection
Confirmail
ZeroBounce
Typo suggestions
Confirmail
ZeroBounce
CRM sync
Confirmail
HubSpot, Mailchimp, GoHighLevelZeroBounce
Large catalogEmail finder and domain health
Confirmail
ZeroBounce
ZeroBounce figures from their public pricing page, October 2026.
Where each one shines.
Why teams pick Confirmail
- Up to 89% less per check on the same volumes.
- Monthly plans from $12 instead of $99.
- Email finder, domain health and blacklist monitor included with every pack.
- HubSpot, Mailchimp and GoHighLevel sync, plus a sign-up form widget.
Where ZeroBounce is stronger
- A free plan with 100 checks every month.
- A wider deliverability suite: inbox placement tests, warm-up and DMARC monitoring.
- A long track record and a large catalog of integrations.
Questions, answered.
The short version of how Confirmail works.
Yes, at every volume we compared. 10,000 checks cost $17 instead of $129, 100,000 cost $85 instead of $649 and 1,000,000 cost $425 instead of $3,199, based on ZeroBounce's public pay-as-you-go prices in October 2026.
Not while you use them. Confirmail pack credits never expire, and plan credits roll over while your plan is active. ZeroBounce states that its credits never expire while you have an active subscription.
Neither service charges for them. On Confirmail, Unknown and syntax-error results are refunded automatically, on single checks, lists and the API.
Yes. Upload the same CSV, TXT or Excel file to Confirmail. Duplicates are removed before you pay, and every address comes back with a status and its reason.
ZeroBounce is a trademark of its owner and is not affiliated with Confirmail. Prices and features may have changed since October 2026.
Your next campaign deserves real inboxes.
Create your account and get 100 credits on us. No card, no commitment, results in seconds.