Confirmail vs Verimail
A Verimail alternative, about 15% cheaper at every volume.
The same kind of checks for about 15% less on every pack and plan, with CRM sync and deliverability tools included.
100 free credits · No card · Pack credits never expire

Verimail pricing vs Confirmail
10,000 checks
−15%
50,000 checks
−15%
100,000 checks
−15%
1,000,000 checks
−15%
Confirmail vs Verimail, at a glance.
One-time credit packs. Features as published by each service.
10,000 checks
Confirmail
$17Verimail
$20100,000 checks
Confirmail
$85Verimail
$1001,000,000 checks
Confirmail
$425Verimail
$500Monthly plans
Confirmail
From $12/monthVerimail
From $15/month for 10,000Credit expiration
Confirmail
Packs never; plan credits roll overVerimail
NeverUnknown results
Confirmail
RefundedVerimail
Not statedFree to start
Confirmail
100 creditsVerimail
100 checks / monthSMTP mailbox check
Confirmail
Verimail
Catch-all and disposable detection
Confirmail
Verimail
Typo suggestions
Confirmail
Verimail
CRM sync
Confirmail
HubSpot, Mailchimp, GoHighLevelVerimail
Not listedEmail finder and domain health
Confirmail
Verimail
Not listed
Verimail figures from their public pricing page, October 2026.
Where each one shines.
Why teams pick Confirmail
- About 15% less on every pack and every monthly plan.
- Unknown and syntax-error results refunded automatically.
- HubSpot, Mailchimp and GoHighLevel sync, plus a sign-up form widget.
- Email finder, domain health and blacklist monitor included.
Where Verimail is stronger
- A free plan with 100 checks every month, not just once.
- Live chat on paid plans and phone support on Enterprise.
- A 1,000-check entry pack for $4.
Questions, answered.
The short version of how Confirmail works.
Yes. 10,000 checks cost $17 instead of $20, 100,000 cost $85 instead of $100 and 1,000,000 cost $425 instead of $500. Monthly plans start at $12 instead of $15, based on Verimail's public pricing in October 2026.
No. Both Confirmail and Verimail keep pay-as-you-go credits on your account until you use them.
Yes. Upload the same CSV, TXT or Excel file to Confirmail. Duplicates are removed before you pay, and every address comes back with a status and its reason.
Yes. HubSpot, Mailchimp and GoHighLevel can be connected to import contacts, verify them and write the status back as a property or a tag.
Verimail is a trademark of its owner and is not affiliated with Confirmail. Prices and features may have changed since October 2026.
Your next campaign deserves real inboxes.
Create your account and get 100 credits on us. No card, no commitment, results in seconds.