Looking for an alternative?
Confirmail compared with 14 email verifiers.
The same checks, mailbox included. 10,000 checks cost $17, unknown results are refunded and pack credits never expire.
100 free credits · No card · Pack credits never expire
10,000 checks, pay as you go, public prices (October 2026)
- Confirmail$17
- Verimail$20
- DeBounce$25
- EmailListVerify$27
- MillionVerifier$39
- Verifalia$49.90
- NeverBounce$50
- Emailable$60
- Bouncer$60
- Kickbox$70
- ZeroBounce$129
Email verifiers, at a glance.
Pay-as-you-go prices and policies as published by each service.
Confirmail
- 10,000 checks
- $17
- Credits expire
- Never (packs)
- Unknown results
- Refunded
- Free to start
- 100 credits, no card
Verimail
Full comparison- 10,000 checks
- $20
- Credits expire
- Never
- Unknown results
- Not stated
- Free to start
- 100 checks / month
DeBounce
- 10,000 checks
- $25
- Credits expire
- Never
- Unknown results
- Not charged
- Free to start
- 100 credits
EmailListVerify
- 10,000 checks
- $27
- Credits expire
- Never
- Unknown results
- Not listed
- Free to start
- 100 checks
MillionVerifier
- 10,000 checks
- $39
- Credits expire
- Never
- Unknown results
- Refunded
- Free to start
- 100 credits
Verifalia
- 10,000 checks
- $49.90
- Credits expire
- Never (packs)
- Unknown results
- Not listed
- Free to start
- 25 checks a day
NeverBounce
Full comparison- 10,000 checks
- $50
- Credits expire
- 12 months
- Unknown results
- Not stated
- Free to start
- Trial credits
Emailable
- 10,000 checks
- $60
- Credits expire
- Never
- Unknown results
- Refunded
- Free to start
- 250 credits
Bouncer
- 10,000 checks
- $60
- Credits expire
- Never
- Unknown results
- Not charged
- Free to start
- 100 credits
Kickbox
- 10,000 checks
- $70
- Credits expire
- 1 year
- Unknown results
- Refunded
- Free to start
- 100 checks
ZeroBounce
Full comparison- 10,000 checks
- $129
- Credits expire
- Never
- Unknown results
- Free
- Free to start
- 100 checks / month
Hunter
- 10,000 checks
- $149 /month
- Credits expire
- Monthly, no roll-over
- Unknown results
- Not charged
- Free to start
- 50 credits a month
Clearout
- 10,000 checks
- Not listed
- Credits expire
- Never
- Unknown results
- Not charged
- Free to start
- 100 credits
Email Hippo
- 10,000 checks
- Not listed
- Credits expire
- Not listed
- Unknown results
- Not listed
- Free to start
- 100 checks
BriteVerify (Validity)
- 10,000 checks
- Not listed
- Credits expire
- Not listed
- Unknown results
- Not listed
- Free to start
- Not listed
Figures from each service's public pricing page, October 2026. “Not listed” when the page does not say.
Why teams switch to Confirmail.
- 10,000 checks for $17, with the mailbox (SMTP) check included.
- Unknown and syntax-error results refunded automatically.
- Pack credits that never expire, no subscription needed.
- Catch-all domains tested with a random address, so they are not reported as valid.
- Email finder, domain health, blacklist monitor and client folders included.
- HubSpot, Mailchimp and GoHighLevel sync, plus Zapier, Make and n8n webhooks.
Questions, answered.
The short version of how Confirmail works.
Among the services compared here, Confirmail costs $17 for 10,000 checks, against $50 at NeverBounce and $129 at ZeroBounce, based on their public pay-as-you-go prices in October 2026. Unknown results are refunded and pack credits never expire.
No. Every address goes through 8 checks: syntax, domain and MX records, a live mailbox (SMTP) check, catch-all detection, disposable and role addresses, typos and provider. You get a status and a reason for every address.
Yes. Upload a CSV, TXT or Excel file, or the original list you sent to your current tool. Duplicates are removed before you pay, and results come back as a file you can download.
No. Unknown results and syntax errors are refunded automatically, so you only pay for answers you can act on.
Every new account gets 100 free credits without a card, and the free list check estimates the bounce rate of a list of up to 50,000 addresses without using credits.
All product names are trademarks of their owners and are not affiliated with Confirmail. Prices and features may have changed since October 2026.
Your next campaign deserves real inboxes.
Create your account and get 100 credits on us. No card, no commitment, results in seconds.