Email verifier alternatives

Looking for an alternative?

Confirmail compared with 14 email verifiers.

The same checks, mailbox included. 10,000 checks cost $17, unknown results are refunded and pack credits never expire.

100 free credits · No card · Pack credits never expire

10,000 checks, pay as you go, public prices (October 2026)

  • Confirmail$17
  • Verimail$20
  • DeBounce$25
  • EmailListVerify$27
  • MillionVerifier$39
  • Verifalia$49.90
  • NeverBounce$50
  • Emailable$60
  • Bouncer$60
  • Kickbox$70
  • ZeroBounce$129
Side by side

Email verifiers, at a glance.

Pay-as-you-go prices and policies as published by each service.

  • Confirmail

    10,000 checks
    $17
    Credits expire
    Never (packs)
    Unknown results
    Refunded
    Free to start
    100 credits, no card
  • 10,000 checks
    $20
    Credits expire
    Never
    Unknown results
    Not stated
    Free to start
    100 checks / month
  • DeBounce

    10,000 checks
    $25
    Credits expire
    Never
    Unknown results
    Not charged
    Free to start
    100 credits
  • EmailListVerify

    10,000 checks
    $27
    Credits expire
    Never
    Unknown results
    Not listed
    Free to start
    100 checks
  • MillionVerifier

    10,000 checks
    $39
    Credits expire
    Never
    Unknown results
    Refunded
    Free to start
    100 credits
  • Verifalia

    10,000 checks
    $49.90
    Credits expire
    Never (packs)
    Unknown results
    Not listed
    Free to start
    25 checks a day
  • NeverBounce

    Full comparison
    10,000 checks
    $50
    Credits expire
    12 months
    Unknown results
    Not stated
    Free to start
    Trial credits
  • Emailable

    10,000 checks
    $60
    Credits expire
    Never
    Unknown results
    Refunded
    Free to start
    250 credits
  • Bouncer

    10,000 checks
    $60
    Credits expire
    Never
    Unknown results
    Not charged
    Free to start
    100 credits
  • Kickbox

    10,000 checks
    $70
    Credits expire
    1 year
    Unknown results
    Refunded
    Free to start
    100 checks
  • ZeroBounce

    Full comparison
    10,000 checks
    $129
    Credits expire
    Never
    Unknown results
    Free
    Free to start
    100 checks / month
  • Hunter

    10,000 checks
    $149 /month
    Credits expire
    Monthly, no roll-over
    Unknown results
    Not charged
    Free to start
    50 credits a month
  • Clearout

    10,000 checks
    Not listed
    Credits expire
    Never
    Unknown results
    Not charged
    Free to start
    100 credits
  • Email Hippo

    10,000 checks
    Not listed
    Credits expire
    Not listed
    Unknown results
    Not listed
    Free to start
    100 checks
  • BriteVerify (Validity)

    10,000 checks
    Not listed
    Credits expire
    Not listed
    Unknown results
    Not listed
    Free to start
    Not listed

Figures from each service's public pricing page, October 2026. “Not listed” when the page does not say.

Switching

Why teams switch to Confirmail.

  • 10,000 checks for $17, with the mailbox (SMTP) check included.
  • Unknown and syntax-error results refunded automatically.
  • Pack credits that never expire, no subscription needed.
  • Catch-all domains tested with a random address, so they are not reported as valid.
  • Email finder, domain health, blacklist monitor and client folders included.
  • HubSpot, Mailchimp and GoHighLevel sync, plus Zapier, Make and n8n webhooks.
FAQ

Questions, answered.

The short version of how Confirmail works.

Still unsure?

Write to us. A real person reads every message.

support@confirmail.io

Among the services compared here, Confirmail costs $17 for 10,000 checks, against $50 at NeverBounce and $129 at ZeroBounce, based on their public pay-as-you-go prices in October 2026. Unknown results are refunded and pack credits never expire.

No. Every address goes through 8 checks: syntax, domain and MX records, a live mailbox (SMTP) check, catch-all detection, disposable and role addresses, typos and provider. You get a status and a reason for every address.

Yes. Upload a CSV, TXT or Excel file, or the original list you sent to your current tool. Duplicates are removed before you pay, and results come back as a file you can download.

No. Unknown results and syntax errors are refunded automatically, so you only pay for answers you can act on.

Every new account gets 100 free credits without a card, and the free list check estimates the bounce rate of a list of up to 50,000 addresses without using credits.

All product names are trademarks of their owners and are not affiliated with Confirmail. Prices and features may have changed since October 2026.

Your next campaign deserves real inboxes.

Create your account and get 100 credits on us. No card, no commitment, results in seconds.